Rockin Robin Diner
Rockin Robin Diner – photo 1
Rockin Robin Diner – photo 2
Rockin Robin Diner – photo 3
Rockin Robin Diner – photo 4
Rockin Robin Diner – photo 5

DinerBinghamton, NY

Rockin Robin Diner

Closed · opens 7:00 AM $1 to $10

Opening hours

Closed · opens 7:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Rockin Robin Diner
Monday7:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Sunday7:00 AM – 2:00 PM

Local time in Binghamton: 12:19 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (607) 723-0434 to confirm.

Location & directions

1080 Chenango St
Binghamton, NY 13901

About Rockin Robin Diner

Located at 1080 Chenango St in Binghamton, New York, Rockin Robin Diner is a diner. Our Binghamton guide covers 81 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

Rockin Robin Diner is open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 3:00 PM. Early risers are covered too: doors open at 7:00 AM most days.

Guests can choose from 78 menu items across 15 sections, including Salads, Burgers, Cold Sandwiches, Hot Sandwiches, and Triple Deckers. Listed prices range from $1.50 to $50.00, with a typical item around $2.95. Dishes worth a look include Garden Salad, Hamburger, and Egg Salad.

Service options include onsite services, takeout, dine-in, and delivery. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual and cozy, and it is a good fit for groups and tourists. It is especially popular for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Offerings include coffee, comfort food, quick bite, and small plates.

Accessibility features: wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking lot, wheelchair accessible restroom, and wheelchair accessible seating. Payment methods accepted: cash-only. Parking: free parking lot, free street parking, and parking. Reservations are accepted; call (607) 723-0434 to book a table.

Quick facts

Category
Diner
Address
1080 Chenango St, Binghamton, NY 13901
Price range
$1 to $10 per person
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Menu
78 items · $1.50–$50.00
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for diners and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Rockin Robin Diner – photo 1 Rockin Robin Diner – photo 2 Rockin Robin Diner – photo 3 Rockin Robin Diner – photo 4 Rockin Robin Diner – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Onsite services
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in
  • Delivery

Highlights

  • Great coffee
  • Great dessert
  • Serves local specialty

Popular for

  • Breakfast
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible seating

Offerings

  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates

Dining options

  • Breakfast
  • Brunch
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Counter service
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Bar onsite
  • Restroom

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cozy

Crowd

  • Groups
  • Tourists

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Cash-only

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu

Parking

  • Free parking lot
  • Free street parking
  • Parking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Rockin Robin Diner? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are Rockin Robin Diner's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 3:00 PM. Monday: 7:00 AM – 3:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 3:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 3:00 PM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 3:00 PM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 3:00 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Sunday: 7:00 AM – 2:00 PM.

Is Rockin Robin Diner open on Sunday?

Yes, Rockin Robin Diner is open on Sundays: 7:00 AM – 2:00 PM.

Where is Rockin Robin Diner located?

Rockin Robin Diner is located at 1080 Chenango St, Binghamton, NY 13901.

What is the phone number of Rockin Robin Diner?

You can call Rockin Robin Diner at (607) 723-0434.

Does Rockin Robin Diner offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Rockin Robin Diner offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: onsite services, takeout, dine-in, and delivery.

How much does it cost to eat at Rockin Robin Diner?

The typical price range at Rockin Robin Diner is $1 to $10 per person. Menu prices range from $1.50 to $50.00.

Does Rockin Robin Diner take reservations?

Yes, Rockin Robin Diner accepts reservations.

Is Rockin Robin Diner wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking lot, wheelchair accessible restroom, and wheelchair accessible seating.

Nearby places

All in Binghamton